Address
South West Delhi, 110021, India

Work Hours
Monday to Friday: 9AM - 7PM
Weekend: 10AM - 5PM

Contact Us
Email: thriveme.in@gmail.com

Privacy Policy for Thriveme, New Delhi, India

Effective Date: 11/03/24

This Privacy Policy describes how Thriveme (“we,” “us,” or “our”) collects, uses, and discloses your personal information when you use our services, including our website or mobile application (collectively, the “Service”).

Compliance with Indian Law

We comply with the Information Technology Act, 2000 (IT Act) and its amendments, particularly those relating to the collection, storage, disclosure, and security of personal information.

Information We Collect

We collect several different types of information for various purposes to improve our Service to you.

  • Personal Information:
    • Business name and contact details (name, phone number, email address)
    • Business location details (address)
    • Description of your business offerings
    • Photos and logos related to your business
  • Automatically Collected Information:
    • Usage Data: When you use the Service, we may collect certain information about your activity, such as the pages you visit, the time and date of your visit, and your IP address.
    • Device Data: We may collect information about the device you use to access the Service, such as the type of device, operating system, browser type, and unique device identifiers.

How We Use Your Information

We use the information we collect for various purposes, including:

  • To provide and maintain the Service
  • To list your business on our platform
  • To connect you with potential customers
  • To improve the content and functionality of the Service
  • To send you updates and marketing communications (with your consent)
  • To respond to your inquiries and requests
  • To comply with legal and regulatory obligations

Sharing Your Information

We may share your information with third-party service providers who help us operate and improve the Service. These service providers are obligated to maintain the confidentiality of your information and are restricted from using it for any other purpose than providing the services to us.

We may also disclose your information if we are required by law to do so or if we believe such disclosure is necessary to protect the rights, property, or safety of ourselves or others.

Your Choices

You have several choices regarding your information:

  • You can choose not to provide certain information, but this may limit your ability to use the Service.
  • You can opt out of receiving marketing communications from us by following the unsubscribe instructions in those communications.

Data Security

We take reasonable steps to protect your information from unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction. However, no Internet transmission or electronic storage method is completely secure, and we cannot guarantee the absolute security of your information.

Data Retention

We will retain your personal information for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law.

Children’s Privacy

Our Service is not directed to children under the age of 18. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you believe your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us:

  • By email:¬†thriveme.in@gmail.com
  • By mail: Thriveme, 110021, New Delhi, India